Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Eidie Velez

Middle School Principal

Tony Goodin

ESE Assistant Principal

Rosemary Stemberger LaRussa

Middle School Assist Principal

Tai Swift

Middle School Assist Principal

Leslie-Ann Amaro

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Search for Staff Member

All Staff

Leslie-Ann Amaro

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Olga Arias Sierra

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Diane Aronowitz

Core Teacher

Lisa Barbee

Office Specialist III

Tyrza Benitez

Certified School Counselor

Tyler Boivin

Core Teacher

Sandra Bradley

Non-Core Teacher

Sally Brichler

Core Teacher

Caroline Campbell

Placement Specialist

Sheryl Carroll-Rhoden

In-School Suspension Secondary

William Cobb

Core Teacher

Deborah Combs

Office Specialist III

Michael Conrad

Core Teacher

Katherine Crawford

ESE Teacher

Tara Dean

Office Specialist II

Tiffany DeJesus

Core Teacher

Christopher DeRosier

Media Teacher

Tames Deyo

Office Specialist I

Jacqueline Drescher

Core Teacher

Altamese Edwards

Clinic Assistant, School-based

Kathleen Egan

Core Teacher

Leah Fitten

Non-Employee-Behavior Spec

Kimberly Fowler

ESE Teacher

James Franklin

ESE Teacher

Veronica Garay

Core Teacher

Jeffrey Garcia

Core Teacher

Andrea Gawronski

Core Teacher

Danielle Gocken

Core Teacher

Tony Goodin

ESE Assistant Principal

Donesha Goodson

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia

Brianna Hanks

Non-Core Teacher

Maryann Hawk

Sub Teacher

Anika Heard

Non-Core Teacher

Jeanne Hill

Core Teacher

Benjamin Howard

Non-Core Teacher

Brian Innes

Core Teacher

William Jackson

ESE Teacher

Thomas Keane

Core Teacher

Kelvin Kerrutt

Core Teacher

Aaron Koref

Non-Core Teacher

April Krob

Academic Coach

Jeffrey Krob

Core Teacher

David Larrabee

Core Teacher

Yelitza Lopez-Toledo

Core Teacher

Luz Lugo

Office Specialist I

Careline Maldonado

Core Teacher

Maria Martinez Ruiz

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Maria McCoy

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Mary McGrath

Core Teacher

Joseph McLaughlin

Core Teacher

Noelle Miller

Non-Core Teacher

Jean Murphy

SWC Manager

Patti Ostermann

Teacher On Assignment

Matthew Pellegrino

Core Teacher

Susana Pereira

Certified School Counselor

Michael Pitts

Non-Core Teacher

Christyle Rednour

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Debra Reil

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Kathleen Reilly

Non-Core Teacher

Julio Rivera

Non-Core Teacher

Marlin Rivera

Head Custodian

Kaylimar Rodriguez

ESE Teacher

Lillian Santiago

School Safety Monitor

Shilpa Sharma

ESE Teacher

Rosemary Stemberger LaRussa

Middle School Assist Principal

Elizabeth Stowell

Core Teacher

Tai Swift

Middle School Assist Principal

Teresa Tegge

Office Specialist II

Wayne Terry

ESE Teacher

Maria Tirado-Caban

ESE Teacher

Donna Turchiano

Office Specialist III

Eidie Velez

Middle School Principal

Lisbeth Velez

Core Teacher

Crystal Verdejo Rios

Office Specialist I

Joseph Vodek

School Safety Monitor

Barbara Wheeler

Core Teacher

Amanda Whited

Math Coach

Steven Woide

ESE Teacher